2019 Schedule/Results

 

Sunday March 31

Delaware Diamond States 13 Talbot Fair Plays12

Talbot Fair Plays 27 Delaware Diamond States 7

Saturday April 6

Flemington Neshanock 21 Hoboken Nine 11

New Brunswick Liberty 21 Elizabeth 8

Sunday April 7

Talbot Fair Plays 10 West Chester Brandywines 7

Talbot 19 West Chester 18

Eclipse BBC of Elkton 18 Gettysburg Generals 5

Eclipse BBC of Elkton 21 Gettysburg Generals 5

Diamond State BBC of Delaware 5 Lewes BBC 4

Diamond State BBC of Delaware 13 Lewes BBC 6

Saturday April 13

Flemington Neshanock 13 Elizabeth 6

Philadelphia Athletic 13 New Brunswick Liberty 8

New Brunswick Liberty 17 Philadelphia Athletic 11

NY/NJ Cup at Old Bethpage, NY

Brooklyn Atlantics 13 NY Mutuals 5

Brooklyn Atlantics 26 Monmouth Furnace 4

NY Mutuals 29 Monmouth Furnace 0

Sunday April 14

Kennett Square Mohicans 18 West Chester Brandywines 7

Delaware Diamond States 6 West Chester Brandywines 3

Kennett Square 11 Delaware 10 (12 innings)

Elkton Eclipse 7 Talbot Fair Plays 5

Talbot Fair Plays 13 Elkton Eclipse 5

Saturday April 27

West Chester Brandywines 22 Hoboken Nine 12

Kennett Square def Philadelphia

Kennett Square def Philadelphia

Atlantic 1864 Base Ball Festival

Talbot 31 Brooklyn Atlantics 18

Brooklyn Eckford 18 Dirigo of Maine 4

Brooklyn Eckford 11 MAC 2

Atlantic of Brooklyn 26 Dirigo of Maine 4

Talbot Fair Plays 9 Lisbon 1

Providence 14 MAC 10

Providence 11 Lisbon 7

Sunday April 28

Flemington Neshanock at Elkton Eclipse, rained out

Atlantic 1864 Base Ball Festival

Dirigo of Maine 20 MAC 16

Talbot Fair Plays 10 Providence Grays 6

Providence Grays 13 Eckford 4

Talbot 5 Dirigo 2

Lisbon 10 Eckford 4

Atlantic 11 MAC 4

Atlantic 16 Lisbon 1

Saturday May 4

Brooklyn Atlantics 26 Monmouth Furnace 6

Brooklyn Atlantics 19 Monmouth Furnace 1

Kennett Square at West Chester, rain out

Lewes vs Diamond State BBC of DE at Dover, DE

Sunday May 5

Elkton Eclipse at Rising Sun BBC

Flemington Neshanock at Ringwood

Saturday May 11

Brooklyn Atlantics 23 Red Onion of CT 2

Brooklyn Atlantics 21 Red Onion of CT 2

Bloomfield Buzzards vs Hoboken Nine

Saturday May 18

Brooklyn Atlantics 30 Monmouth Furnace 2

Brooklyn Atlantics 24 Monmouth Furnace 2

West Chester Brandywines 32 Philadelphia Athletics 6

West Chester Brandywines 19 Philadelphia Athletics 5

Flemington Neshanock 16 Nutley BBC 6

Sunday May 19

Talbot Fair Plays 9 Kennett Square Mohicans 5

Kennett Square Mohicans 12 Talbot Fair Plays 7

Rising Sun BBC 5  Delaware Diamond State 4

Delaware Diamond States 8 Rising Sun BBC 3

Elkton Eclipse 11 Lewes BBC 9

Lewes BBC 5 Elkton Eclipse 4 (10 innings)

Friday May 24

Brooklyn Atlantics 23 NY Mutuals 18 at Glen Cove, NY

Monday May 27

Newtown Strakes 12 Flemington Neshanock 7

Saturday June 1

Flemington Neshanock 18 Woodbridge Claypitters 6

West Chester Brandywines 25 Harrisburg Keystones 2

West Chester Brandywines 14 Gettysburg Generals 1

Ommegang Base Ball Festival, Cooperstown, NY

Brooklyn Atlantics 8 MAC 5

Elkton Eclipse 9 Brooklyn Atlantics 5

Elkton Eclipse 13 Delaware Diamond States 3

Sunday June 2

Talbot Fair Plays 12 Rising Sun BBC 11

Talbot Fair Plays 8 Rising Sun BBC 5

Ommegang Base Ball Festival, Cooperstown, NY

Brooklyn Atlantics 11 Delaware Diamond States 4

Brooklyn Atlantics 16 Boston Union 11

Elkton 14 Bovina BBC 8

Elkton Eclipse def Monmouth Furnace

Bovina Dairymen 19 New Brunswick Liberty 4

Delaware Diamond States 13 Mountain Athletic Club 12

Saturday June 8

Providence Grays 16 Brooklyn Atlantics 14

Brooklyn Atlantics 12 Providence Grays 10

Kennett Square 3 Rising Sun 2

Kennett Square 14 Rising Sun 9

Flemington Neshanock 26 Elizabeth 1

Sunday June 9

Elkton Eclipse 14 West Chester Brandywines 6

Elkton Eclipse 12 West Chester Brandywines 10

Monmouth Furnace at Delaware Diamond States

Saturday June 15

Brooklyn Atlantics 19 Providence Grays 8

Brooklyn Atlantics 22 Providence Grays 18

New Brunswick 10  Flemington 5

New Brunswick 24  Flemington 13

Saturday June 22

New Brunswick Liberty at Hoboken Nine

Flemington Neshanock 13 Delaware Diamond States 11

Flemington Neshanock 16 Delaware Diamond States 8

3rd Annual Weekend at the Winery, Rising Sun, MD

Providence Grays 13 NY Mutuals 9

Lewes BBC def NY Mutuals

Rising Sun BBC 19 Lewes BBC 11

 

Sunday June 23

 

Elkton Eclipse 25 Talbot Fair Plays 10

Elkton Eclipse 18 Talbot Fair Plays 4

3rd Annual Weekend at the Winery, Rising Sun, MD

Providence Grays 26 NY Mutuals 10

Rising Sun BBC 17 NY Mutuals 13

West Chester Brandywines 13 Providence Grays 8

Rising Sun BBC 12 West Chester Brandywines 9

Saturday June 29

Brooklyn Atlantics 11 NY Mutuals 1

Flemington 11 Monmouth Furnace 0

Flemington 19 Monmouth Furnace 0

Sunday June 30

Kennett Square 6 Delaware Diamond States 5

Kennett Square 6 Delaware Diamond States 4

Saturday July 6

Bovina Dairy Men 15 Brooklyn Atlantics 3

Bovina 7 Brooklyn Atlantics 5

Sunday July 7

Elkton Eclipse at Chesapeake Nine

Saturday July 13

Brooklyn Atlantics 18 Elizabeth 2

Brooklyn Atlantics 40 Elizabeth 2

Monmouth Furnace at NY Mutuals

Flemington Neshanock 20 Enterprise BBC 7

Flemington Neshanock 21 Enterprise BBC 6

NY Mutuals 23 Monmouth Furnace 5

Providence Grays 16 Mudville BBC 7

Providence Grays 21 Mudville BBC 3

Sunday July 14

West Chester Brandywines 7 Talbot Fair Plays 2

Talbot Fair Plays 12 West Chester 9

Delaware Diamond States at Lewes BBC

Saturday July 20

Gettysburg National 19th Century Base Ball Festival

Sunday July 21

Gettysburg National 19th Century Base Ball Festival

Saturday July 27

Flemington Neshanock 15 Elizabeth 8

Sunday July 28

Delaware Diamond States at Liberty BBC of New Brunswick

Providence Grays 6 Connecticut Bulldogs 3

Saturday August 3

Kennett Square at Talbot Fair Plays

Doc Adams Base Ball Festival, Old Bethpage, NY

Brooklyn Atlantics 11 Brooklyn Ekfords 6

Brooklyn Atlantics 17 Monmouth Furnance 1

Providence Grays 13 NY Mutuals 9

Mountain Athletic Club 18 Providence Grays 16

Connecticut Bulldogs Def NY Mutuals

Sunday August 4

Doc Adams Base Ball Festival, Old Bethpage, NY

Brooklyn Atlantics 15 Red Onion BBC 6

Brooklyn Atlantics 13 Rising Sun BBC 5

Providence Grays 16 Brooklyn Eckfords 15

Providence Grays 19 Westfield Wheelmen 5

Rising Sun BBC def NY Mutuals

Saturday August 10

Brooklyn Atlantics 9 Philadelphia Athletics 3

Brooklyn Atlantics 18 Philadelphia Athletics 1

Hoboken Nine 19 Monmouth Furnance 7

Silver Ball Tournament, Mumford, NY

Northville Eclipse BBC 17 West Chester Brandywines 10

Woodstock BBC 11 West Chester Brandywines 9

West Chester Brandywines 21 Rochester BBC 8

Flower City BBC 17 Delaware Diamond States 7

Rochester BBC 5 Delaware Diamond States 4

Cleveland Blues 26 Delaware Diamond States 14

Talbot Fair Plays def Victory BBC

Talbot Fair Plays def Live Oak BBC

Talbot Fair Plays tied Flower City BBC

Sunday August 11

Silver Ball Tournament, Mumford, NY

Delaware Diamond States 18 Live Oak BBC 13

West Chester Brandywines 33 Victory BBC 9

Talbot Fair Plays 10 Northville Eclipse 7 (Championship)

Saturday August 17

Brooklyn Atlantics 16 Allegheny Iron Sides 3

Brooklyn Atlantics 13 Allegheny Iron Sides 9

West Chester Brandywines 7 New Brunswick Liberty 5

New Brunswick Liberty 12 West Chester Brandywines 6

Elkton Eclipse 17 Gettysburg Generals 4

Elkton Eclipse 8 Gettysburg Generals 5

NY Mutuals 6 Boston Union 1

NY Mutuals 16 Connecticut Bulldogs 7

Sunday August 18

Brooklyn Atlantics 16 Allegheny Iron Sides 5

Crossing Rails BBC 13 Brooklyn Atlantics 10

Saturday August 24

Brooklyn Atlantics 16 Mountain Athletic Club 9

Brooklyn Atlantics 20 Mountain Athletic Club 7

Sunday August 25

Delaware Diamond State at Kennett Square Mohicans

Elkton Eclipse 6 Rising Sun BBC 5

Elkton Eclipse 14 Rising Sun BBC 2

Lewes BBC 6 Talbot Fair Plays 2

Lewes BBC 8 Talbot Fair Plays 4

Saturday August 31

New York Mutuals at Mountain Athletic Club

Sunday September 1

 

Saturday September 7

Brooklyn Atlantics at Philadelphia Athletics

Gettysburg Generals at West Chester Brandywines

Kennett Square at Rising Sun

Sunday September 8

NY Mutuals vs Rising Sun BBC at Fort Washington, MD

Saturday September 14

West Chester Brandywines at Brooklyn Atlantics

Kennett Square Mohicans at Elkton Eclipse

Monmouth Furnace vs Hoboken Nine

Flemington at South Orange Villagers

Sunday September 15

Philadelphia Athletic at Diamond State BBC of Delaware

Saturday September 21

West Chester Brandywines at Kennett Square Mohicans

Providence Grays at NY Mutuals

19th Century Base Ball Fall Fest at Rising Sun

Saturday October 5

Philadelphia Athletics at West Chester Brandywines

Elkton Eclipse at Flemington Neshanock

Mason/Dixon Cup

Saturday October 12

Kennett Square at Philadelphia

Sunday October 13

Flemington Neshanock at Delaware Diamond States

Saturday October 19

Providence Grays at Brooklyn Atlantics

More coming soon!

Advertisements