Sunday March 31
Delaware Diamond States 13 Talbot Fair Plays12
Talbot Fair Plays 27 Delaware Diamond States 7
Saturday April 6
Flemington Neshanock 21 Hoboken Nine 11
New Brunswick Liberty 21 Elizabeth 8
Sunday April 7
Talbot Fair Plays 10 West Chester Brandywines 7
Talbot 19 West Chester 18
Eclipse BBC of Elkton 18 Gettysburg Generals 5
Eclipse BBC of Elkton 21 Gettysburg Generals 5
Diamond State BBC of Delaware 5 Lewes BBC 4
Diamond State BBC of Delaware 13 Lewes BBC 6
Saturday April 13
Flemington Neshanock 13 Elizabeth 6
Philadelphia Athletic 13 New Brunswick Liberty 8
New Brunswick Liberty 17 Philadelphia Athletic 11
NY/NJ Cup at Old Bethpage, NY
Brooklyn Atlantics 13 NY Mutuals 5
Brooklyn Atlantics 26 Monmouth Furnace 4
NY Mutuals 29 Monmouth Furnace 0
Sunday April 14
Kennett Square Mohicans 18 West Chester Brandywines 7
Delaware Diamond States 6 West Chester Brandywines 3
Kennett Square 11 Delaware 10 (12 innings)
Elkton Eclipse 7 Talbot Fair Plays 5
Talbot Fair Plays 13 Elkton Eclipse 5
Saturday April 27
West Chester Brandywines 22 Hoboken Nine 12
Kennett Square def Philadelphia
Kennett Square def Philadelphia
Atlantic 1864 Base Ball Festival
Talbot 31 Brooklyn Atlantics 18
Brooklyn Eckford 18 Dirigo of Maine 4
Brooklyn Eckford 11 MAC 2
Atlantic of Brooklyn 26 Dirigo of Maine 4
Talbot Fair Plays 9 Lisbon 1
Providence 14 MAC 10
Providence 11 Lisbon 7
Sunday April 28
Flemington Neshanock at Elkton Eclipse, rained out
Atlantic 1864 Base Ball Festival
Dirigo of Maine 20 MAC 16
Talbot Fair Plays 10 Providence Grays 6
Providence Grays 13 Eckford 4
Talbot 5 Dirigo 2
Lisbon 10 Eckford 4
Atlantic 11 MAC 4
Atlantic 16 Lisbon 1
Saturday May 4
Brooklyn Atlantics 26 Monmouth Furnace 6
Brooklyn Atlantics 19 Monmouth Furnace 1
Kennett Square at West Chester, rain out
Lewes vs Diamond State BBC of DE at Dover, DE
Sunday May 5
Elkton Eclipse at Rising Sun BBC
Flemington Neshanock at Ringwood
Saturday May 11
Brooklyn Atlantics 23 Red Onion of CT 2
Brooklyn Atlantics 21 Red Onion of CT 2
Bloomfield Buzzards vs Hoboken Nine
Saturday May 18
Brooklyn Atlantics 30 Monmouth Furnace 2
Brooklyn Atlantics 24 Monmouth Furnace 2
West Chester Brandywines 32 Philadelphia Athletics 6
West Chester Brandywines 19 Philadelphia Athletics 5
Flemington Neshanock 16 Nutley BBC 6
Sunday May 19
Talbot Fair Plays 9 Kennett Square Mohicans 5
Kennett Square Mohicans 12 Talbot Fair Plays 7
Rising Sun BBC 5 Delaware Diamond State 4
Delaware Diamond States 8 Rising Sun BBC 3
Elkton Eclipse 11 Lewes BBC 9
Lewes BBC 5 Elkton Eclipse 4 (10 innings)
Friday May 24
Brooklyn Atlantics 23 NY Mutuals 18 at Glen Cove, NY
Monday May 27
Newtown Strakes 12 Flemington Neshanock 7
Saturday June 1
Flemington Neshanock 18 Woodbridge Claypitters 6
West Chester Brandywines 25 Harrisburg Keystones 2
West Chester Brandywines 14 Gettysburg Generals 1
Ommegang Base Ball Festival, Cooperstown, NY
Brooklyn Atlantics 8 MAC 5
Elkton Eclipse 9 Brooklyn Atlantics 5
Elkton Eclipse 13 Delaware Diamond States 3
Sunday June 2
Talbot Fair Plays 12 Rising Sun BBC 11
Talbot Fair Plays 8 Rising Sun BBC 5
Ommegang Base Ball Festival, Cooperstown, NY
Brooklyn Atlantics 11 Delaware Diamond States 4
Brooklyn Atlantics 16 Boston Union 11
Elkton 14 Bovina BBC 8
Elkton Eclipse def Monmouth Furnace
Bovina Dairymen 19 New Brunswick Liberty 4
Delaware Diamond States 13 Mountain Athletic Club 12
Saturday June 8
Providence Grays 16 Brooklyn Atlantics 14
Brooklyn Atlantics 12 Providence Grays 10
Kennett Square 3 Rising Sun 2
Kennett Square 14 Rising Sun 9
Flemington Neshanock 26 Elizabeth 1
Sunday June 9
Elkton Eclipse 14 West Chester Brandywines 6
Elkton Eclipse 12 West Chester Brandywines 10
Monmouth Furnace at Delaware Diamond States
Saturday June 15
Brooklyn Atlantics 19 Providence Grays 8
Brooklyn Atlantics 22 Providence Grays 18
New Brunswick 10 Flemington 5
New Brunswick 24 Flemington 13
Saturday June 22
New Brunswick Liberty at Hoboken Nine
Flemington Neshanock 13 Delaware Diamond States 11
Flemington Neshanock 16 Delaware Diamond States 8
3rd Annual Weekend at the Winery, Rising Sun, MD
Providence Grays 13 NY Mutuals 9
Lewes BBC def NY Mutuals
Rising Sun BBC 19 Lewes BBC 11
Sunday June 23
Elkton Eclipse 25 Talbot Fair Plays 10
Elkton Eclipse 18 Talbot Fair Plays 4
3rd Annual Weekend at the Winery, Rising Sun, MD
Providence Grays 26 NY Mutuals 10
Rising Sun BBC 17 NY Mutuals 13
West Chester Brandywines 13 Providence Grays 8
Rising Sun BBC 12 West Chester Brandywines 9
Saturday June 29
Brooklyn Atlantics 11 NY Mutuals 1
Flemington 11 Monmouth Furnace 0
Flemington 19 Monmouth Furnace 0
Sunday June 30
Kennett Square 6 Delaware Diamond States 5
Kennett Square 6 Delaware Diamond States 4
Saturday July 6
Bovina Dairy Men 15 Brooklyn Atlantics 3
Bovina 7 Brooklyn Atlantics 5
Sunday July 7
Elkton Eclipse at Chesapeake Nine
Saturday July 13
Brooklyn Atlantics 18 Elizabeth 2
Brooklyn Atlantics 40 Elizabeth 2
Monmouth Furnace at NY Mutuals
Flemington Neshanock 20 Enterprise BBC 7
Flemington Neshanock 21 Enterprise BBC 6
NY Mutuals 23 Monmouth Furnace 5
Providence Grays 16 Mudville BBC 7
Providence Grays 21 Mudville BBC 3
Sunday July 14
West Chester Brandywines 7 Talbot Fair Plays 2
Talbot Fair Plays 12 West Chester 9
Delaware Diamond States at Lewes BBC
Saturday July 20
Gettysburg National 19th Century Base Ball Festival
Sunday July 21
Gettysburg National 19th Century Base Ball Festival
Saturday July 27
Flemington Neshanock 15 Elizabeth 8
Sunday July 28
Delaware Diamond States at Liberty BBC of New Brunswick
Providence Grays 6 Connecticut Bulldogs 3
Saturday August 3
Kennett Square at Talbot Fair Plays
Doc Adams Base Ball Festival, Old Bethpage, NY
Brooklyn Atlantics 11 Brooklyn Ekfords 6
Brooklyn Atlantics 17 Monmouth Furnance 1
Providence Grays 13 NY Mutuals 9
Mountain Athletic Club 18 Providence Grays 16
Connecticut Bulldogs Def NY Mutuals
Sunday August 4
Doc Adams Base Ball Festival, Old Bethpage, NY
Brooklyn Atlantics 15 Red Onion BBC 6
Brooklyn Atlantics 13 Rising Sun BBC 5
Providence Grays 16 Brooklyn Eckfords 15
Providence Grays 19 Westfield Wheelmen 5
Rising Sun BBC def NY Mutuals
Saturday August 10
Brooklyn Atlantics 9 Philadelphia Athletics 3
Brooklyn Atlantics 18 Philadelphia Athletics 1
Hoboken Nine 19 Monmouth Furnance 7
Silver Ball Tournament, Mumford, NY
Northville Eclipse BBC 17 West Chester Brandywines 10
Woodstock BBC 11 West Chester Brandywines 9
West Chester Brandywines 21 Rochester BBC 8
Flower City BBC 17 Delaware Diamond States 7
Rochester BBC 5 Delaware Diamond States 4
Cleveland Blues 26 Delaware Diamond States 14
Talbot Fair Plays def Victory BBC
Talbot Fair Plays def Live Oak BBC
Talbot Fair Plays tied Flower City BBC
Sunday August 11
Silver Ball Tournament, Mumford, NY
Delaware Diamond States 18 Live Oak BBC 13
West Chester Brandywines 33 Victory BBC 9
Talbot Fair Plays 10 Northville Eclipse 7 (Championship)
Saturday August 17
Brooklyn Atlantics 16 Allegheny Iron Sides 3
Brooklyn Atlantics 13 Allegheny Iron Sides 9
West Chester Brandywines 7 New Brunswick Liberty 5
New Brunswick Liberty 12 West Chester Brandywines 6
Elkton Eclipse 17 Gettysburg Generals 4
Elkton Eclipse 8 Gettysburg Generals 5
NY Mutuals 6 Boston Union 1
NY Mutuals 16 Connecticut Bulldogs 7
Sunday August 18
Brooklyn Atlantics 16 Allegheny Iron Sides 5
Crossing Rails BBC 13 Brooklyn Atlantics 10
Saturday August 24
Brooklyn Atlantics 16 Mountain Athletic Club 9
Brooklyn Atlantics 20 Mountain Athletic Club 7
Sunday August 25
Kennett Square 10 Delaware Diamond States 1
Kennett Square 10 Delaware Diamond States 0
Elkton Eclipse 6 Rising Sun BBC 5
Elkton Eclipse 14 Rising Sun BBC 2
Lewes BBC 6 Talbot Fair Plays 2
Lewes BBC 8 Talbot Fair Plays 4
Saturday August 31
Mountain Athletic Club def NY Mutuals
Mountain Athletic Club def NY Mutuals
Sunday September 1
Roxbury Nine def NY Mutuals
Saturday September 7
Brooklyn Atlantics 25 Philadelphia Athletics 11
Brooklyn Atlantics 25 Philadelphia Athletics 7
Delaware Diamond States 4 West Chester 1
Delaware Diamond States 7 West Chester Brandywines 2
Sunday September 8
NY Mutuals 11Rising Sun BBC 7
Saturday September 14
Brooklyn Atlantics 18 West Chester Brandywine 3
Brooklyn Atlantics 14 West Chester Brandywine 8
Monmouth Furnace vs Hoboken Nine
Flemington 19 South Orange Villagers 8
Sunday September 15
Philadelphia Athletic at Diamond State BBC of Delaware
Saturday September 21
Kennett Square Mohicans 18 West Chester 6
Kennett Square 19 Addison Mountain 7
19th Century Base Ball Fall Fest at Rising Sun
Saturday September 28
New Brunswick Liberty 10 West Chester 8
New Brunswick Liberty 23 West Chester 14
Saturday October 5
West Chester Brandywines def Philadelphia
West Chester Brandywines def Philadelphia
Mason/Dixon Cup
Saturday October 12
Kennett Square 24 Philadelphia 5
Kennett Square 12 Philadelphia 0
Brooklyn Atlantics 11 New Brunswick Liberty 5
Brooklyn Atlantics 18 New Brunswick Liberty 7
Sunday October 13
Flemington Neshanock 14 Delaware Diamond States 5
Delaware Diamond States 11 Flemington Neshanock 2
Saturday October 19
Providence Grays 13 Brooklyn Atlantics 7
Providence Grays 10 Brooklyn Atlantics 5
End of Season