2017 Schedule/Results

April 1

Flemington Neshanock at Monmouth Furnace, rained out

Elizabeth at Brooklyn Atlantics, rained out

April 8

Brooklyn Atlantics 18 Flemington 9

Kennett Square 13 West Chester 3

Kennett Square 16 Delaware 8

West Chester 18 Delaware 9

April 9

Elkton Eclipse 12 Talbot Fair Plays 11

Elkton Eclipse 12 Talbot Fair Plays 11

April 22

Philadelphia Athletics at Delaware Diamond States, canceled rain

NY/NJ Cup

Brooklyn Atlantics 19 NY Mutuals 7

Flemington Neshanock 10 Monmouth Furnace 6

Flemington Neshanock 8 Brooklyn Atlantics 7 (Championship)

NY Mutuals def Monmouth Furnace (3rd Place)

April 23

Talbot Fair Plays 13  West Chester Brandywines 2

Talbot Fair Plays 23 West Chester 5

 

April 29

Talbot Fair Plays 5 Brooklyn Atlantics 4

Kennett Square 9 Brooklyn Atlantics 5

Talbot 3 Kennett Square 2

Lewes BBC 12 West Chester 8

Lewes BBC 10 West Chester 5

Providence Grays def Boston Beaneaters

Boston Beeneaters def Providence

April 30

Elkton 27 Flemington 10

Elkton 13 Flemington 4

NY Mutuals vs Monmouth Furnace

Rising Sun def Chesapeake

Rising Sun def Chesapeake

May 6

Kennett Square 30 Philadelphia 0

Kennett Square 14 Philadelphia 7

Diamond State BBC 13 Chesapeake 5

Atlantic 1864  Base Ball Festival

Brooklyn Atlantics 10 Brooklyn Eckfords 7

Brooklyn Atlantics 5 Providence Grays 3

May 7

Flemington 23 West Chester 6

Flemington 17 West Chester 8

Elkton Eclipse 21  Gettysburg BBC 6

Elkton Eclipse 16 Harrisburg Keystones 10

Rising Sun BBC def Talbot

Talbot def Rising Sun BBC

Brooklyn Atlantics 19 Maine Dirigo 7

Brooklyn Atlantics 25 NY Mutuals 4

Providence Grays 22 NY Mutuals 11

Brooklyn Eckfords 11 Providence Grays 2

May 13

New Jersey State Fair Games, rained out

Flemington vs Hoboken rained out

 

May 20

Flemington Neshanock 13  Nutley Colonels 0

Providence Grays 28 Elizabeth 7

Providence Grays 39 Elizabeth 13

Brooklyn Atlantics 19 West Chester Brandywine 13

Brooklyn Atlantics 17 West Chester Brandywines 11

Monmouth Furnace 8 Rising Sun 7

Rising Sun 20 Monmouth Furnace 0

May 21

Lewes BBC 17 Philadelphia Athletic 2

Lewes 19 Philadelphia 2

Diamond State BBC of DE 23 Monmouth Furnace 8

Mohican BBC of Kennett Square 13 Talbot Fair Plays 12

Kennett Square 12 Talbot 7

Elkton Eclipse 32 Gettysburg BBC 0

Elkton Eclipse 22 Gettysburg 1

Onienda Atlantics 14 Brockville Summits 3

May 29

Flemington Neshanock at Newton Strakes

June 3

Kennett Square at Harrisburg Keystones

Brewery Ommegang Base Ball Festival

Brooklyn Atlantics 17 NY Mutuals 16

Brooklyn Atlantics 6 Bouckville Summits 4

NY Mutuals def Bouckville Summits

NY Mutuals def Boukville Summits

June 4

Rising Sun 6 Elkton 5

West Chester Brandywines 8 Rising Sun BBC 4

Elkton Eclipse 5 West Chester Brandywines 0

Talbot 11 Delaware 10

Brewery Ommegang Base Ball Festival

Brooklyn Atlantics 26 Philadelphia Athletics 5

Brooklyn Atlantics 18 Hoboken Nine 17

June 10

West Chester Brandywines 14 Lewes BBC 5

West Chester 8 Lewes 1

Brooklyn Atlantics 28 Elizabeth 8

Brooklyn Atlantics 12 Elizabeth 2

June 11

Brooklyn Atlantics 17 Providence Grays 8

Brooklyn Atlantics 15 Providence Grays 5

Monmouth Furnace 19 NY Mutuals 11

Talbot 13 Elkton 9

Elkton 12 Talbot 2

June 17

Flemington Neshanock 11 Philadelphia Athletics 5

Flemington Neshanock 15 Philadelphia Athletics4

Delaware 15 Elizabeth 12

Providence Grays at Bristol Blues

June 24

Delaware def Rising Sun

NY Mutuals def Rising Sun

Delaware def NY Mutuals

Talbot Fair Plays 24 Philadelphia 2

Flemington Neshanock 21 Harrisburg Keystones 10

Harrisburg Keystones 10 Flemington 9

June 25

West Chester 20 Harrisburg 7

West Chester 8 Harrisburg 6

Flemington Neshanock 9 Talbot Fair Plays 8

Talbot Fair Plays 16 Flemington Neshanock 8

Rising Sun 7 Kennett Square 6

 

July 1

Brooklyn Atlantics 19 NY Gothams 3

Brooklyn Atlantics 15 NY Gothams 13

Providence Grays vs New Hampshire Granite at Boston, MA

July 8

Flemington Neshanock 16 NY Mutuals 7

Flemington Neshanock 16 NY Mutuals 4

Providence Grays 6 Brooklyn Atlantics 5

Brooklyn Atlantics 23 Boston Beaneaters 9

West Chester 28 Philadelphia 12

West Chester 23 Philadelphia 17

July 9

Kennett Square 8 Elkton Eclipse 3

Elkton 9 Delaware Diamond States 2

Delaware def Kennett Square

July 15

Elizabeth 7 Delaware 4

Gettysburg National 19th Century Base Ball Festival

Eckfords 13 Harrisburg 5
Elkton. 10 Bay City. 7
Addison. 16 Washington 8
Providence 10 Harrisburg 12
West Chester 11 Mudville 7
Eckfords 19 Allegheny 1
Kennett Square 17 Bay City 4
Belle River 8 Washington 13
Providence 4 West Chester 8
Elkton 7 Mudville 2
Addison 10 Philadelphia 11
Talbot 6 Walker 6
Gettysburg 2 Rising Sun 27
Philadelphia 19 Belle River 18
LaDeDahs 2 Kennett Square 10
Allegheny 7 Mutuals 11
Flemington 14 Chelsea 0
Lewes 12 Walker 13
Chelsea 2 Rising Sun 13
Lewes 9 LaDeDahs 3
Talbot 9 Flemington 5
Mutuals 6 Gettysburg 4

July 16

Gettysburg National 19th Century Base Ball Festival

Walker 23 Providence 9
Elkton 26 Chelsea 7
Talbot 15 Mudville 4
Eckfords 11 Bay City 16
Providence 13 Flemington 25
Mutuals 15 Chelsea 15
Addison 6 Kennett Square 23
Eckfords 6 LaDeDahs 5
Rising Sun 16 Lewes 6
Flemington 12 Walker 8
Mutuals 15 Belle River 13
Addison 7 Rising Sun 10
Philadelphia 6 Mudville 11
Talbot 11 Bay City 18
Washington 15 Harrisburg 19
Elkton 23 LaDeDahs 14
Gettysburg 14 West Chester 16
Kennett Square 26 Belle River 7
Lewes 13 Allegheny 7
Harrisburg 14 Allegheny 17
Gettysburg 11 Philadelphia 7
Washington 2 West Chester 12

July 22

Brooklyn Atlantics 12 Liberty BBC 11

Brooklyn Atlantics 7 Liberty BBC 0

Flemington Neshanock 8 NY Mutuals 2

Flemington Neshanock 20 NY Mutuals 8

July 23

Delaware Diamond States 10 Lewes BBC 5

July 29

Flemington Neshanock vs Elizabeth Resolutes

Elkton Eclipse def Cincinnati Red Stockings

Elkton Eclipse def Cincinnati Red Stockings

Providence Grays 27 Boston Bean Eaters 12

July 30

West Chester at Talbot Fair Plays

Cincinnati Red Stockings 10 Chesapeake Nine 5

Rising Sun def Cincinnati Red Stockings

Rising Sun def Chesapeake Nine

August 4

Doc Adams Base Ball Festival- Old Bethpage, NY

August 5

Lewes BBC 8 Delaware Diamond States 2

Doc Adams Base Ball Festival- Old Bethpage, NY

Brooklyn Atlantics 13 Boston Beaneaters 7

Brooklyn Atlantics 7 Essex BBC 2

Providence Grays 20 Flemington Neshanock 4

Flemington Neshanock 18 Boston Beaneaters 5

Essex vs NY Mutuals

Providence vs Liberty BBC

Eckford vs Westfield Wheelmen

Liberty BBC vs NY Mutuals

August 6

West Chester 20 Philadelphia 6

Kennett Square 13 Elkton Eclipse 12

Kennett Square 5 Elkton 3

Doc Adams Base Ball Festival- Old Bethpage, NY

Providence Grays 10 Brooklyn Atlantics 1

Brooklyn Atlantics 5 Boston Beaneaters 3

Westfield vs NY Mutuals

Eckford 6 Providence 4

 

August 12

Flemington Neshanock 11 Red Onion BBC 7

Flemington 7 Red Onion BBC 6

Brooklyn Eckfords 19 Brooklyn Atlantics 3

Brooklyn Eckfords 9 Brooklyn Atlantics 5

Providence Grays 19 NY Mutuals 0

Providence Grays 26 NY Mutuals 14

Silver Ball Tournament

Delaware 24 Akron Black Stockings 4

Delaware 20 Live Oak BBC 5

Rochester Grangers 6 Delaware 4

Talbot 10 Melrose Pondfelders 7

Talbot def

Talbot def

August 13

Flemington 17 Thames BBC 0

Flemington 14 Thames BBC 4

Silver Ball Tournament

Delaware 22 Spring Creek Nine 9

Talbot Fair Plays 20 Woodstock Actives 10 (championship)

August 19

Brooklyn Atlantics 7  Red Onion BBC 6

Brooklyn Atlantics 17  Red Onion BBC 4

Heckler Festival

Flemington Neshanock 8 West Chester Brandywines 7

Flemington Neshanock 7 West Chester Brandywines 5

August 20

Philadelphia at Talbot

August 26

Flemington Neshanock 17 Elizabeth Resolutes 10

Brooklyn Atlantics 8 NY Mutuals 3

Brooklyn Atlantics 6 NY Mutuals 4

Delaware 12  Philadelphia 11

Delaware 17 Philadelphia 13

Kennett Square 9 Rising Sun 0

Kennett Square 8 Rising Sun 4

August 27

Brooklyn Atlantics 10 Brooklyn Eckfords 9

Brooklyn Eckfords 18 Brooklyn Atlantics 4

September 2

Brooklyn Atlantics 10  Mountain Athletic Club 4

Brooklyn Atlantics 32  Mountain Athletic Club 9

September 3

Mason Dixon Cup- Calvert, MD

Rising Sun BBC 8 Delaware Diamond States 7

Elkton def Monmouth Furnace

Elkton def Rising Sun (Championship)

Delaware 22 Monmouth Furnace 1 (3rd Place)

September 9

Brooklyn Eckfords 17 Flemington Neshanock 10

Brooklyn Eckfords 11 Flemington Neshanock 9

Kennett Square 19 West Chester 5

Kennett Square 11 West Chester 4

Delaware 22 Rising Sun 8

Philadelphia vs Harrisburg at Colebrook Rail Road

September 16

East Orange BBC 13 Flemington 12

NY Mutuals at NY Gothams

Providence Grays 16 Boston Beaneaters 12

September 23

Flemington 18 Philadelphia 2

Flemington 30 Philadelphia 3

Brooklyn Atlantics 21 West Chester Brandywines 8

Brooklyn Atlantics 9 West Chester Brandywines 6

Kennett Square 18 Delaware 4

Kennett Square 6 Delaware 3

September 24

Elkton Eclipse 17 Rising Sun BBC 2

Elkton Eclipse 11 Rising Sun BBC 7

September 30

Rising Sun BBC at West Chester

October 7

Philadelphia at Kennett Square

October 14

Flemington at Brooklyn Base Ball History Festival

Elkton Eclipse at West Chester Brandywines

October 21

Brooklyn Atlantics at Providence Grays

Advertisements