2015 Schedule/Results

Saturday April 4

Brooklyn Atlantics 16 Flemington Neshanock 10

Flemington 17 Elizabeth Resolutes 6

Brooklyn Atlantics 14 Elizabeth 3

Saturday April 11

Flemington Neshanock 6 Elizabeth Resolutes 5

Sunday April 12

Elkton Eclipse 29 Lewes BBC 15

Elkton Eclipse 17 Lewes BBC 16

Talbot Fair Plays 12 Philadelphia Athletics 4

Talbot Fair Plays 18 Philadelphia Athletics 9

Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore 22 Arundel Excelsiors 10

Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore 14 Arundel Excelsiors 13

Saturday April 18

Kennett Square 22 West Chester 4

Delaware Diamond States 27 West Chester 4

Delaware Diamond States 6 Kennett Square 5

NY/NJ Cup

NY Mutuals 16 Hoboken Nine 14

Flemington Neshanock 8 NY Gothams 6

Flemington 21 NY Mutuals 4-Championship

NY Gothams 21 Hoboken 8- 3rd Place

Sunday April 19

Lewes 9 Milford 0- 2 forfeits

Talbot Fair Plays 27 Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore 3

Saturday April 25

Rising Sun BBC 17  Brandywine BBC of West Chester 12

Rising Sun BBC 12 Brandywine BBC of West Chester 7

Potomac BBC 14 Chesapeake Nine 8

Potomac BBC 16 Chesapeake Nine 5

350th Anniversary of Smithtown, LI Festival

Brooklyn Atlantics 13 Elkton Eclipse 6

Elkton Eclipse 28 NY Mutuals 10

Providence Grays 21 Elizabeth Resolutes 8

Brooklyn Atlantics 10 NY Gothams 6

Providence Grays 12 New York Gothams 9

Brooklyn Eckfords 11 Elizabeth Resolutes 4

Essex BBC 7 Brooklyn Atlantics 2

Essex BBC 11 Brooklyn Eckfords 8

Brooklyn Eckfords 8 Brooklyn Atlantics 7

Brooklyn Eckfords 17 Providence Grays 6

Brooklyn Atlantics 13 Providence Grays 12

Flemington Neshanock at Monmouth University

Delaware Diamond States 27 Philadelphia Athletics 4

Delaware Diamond States 28 Philadelphia Athletic 10

Sunday April 26 

350th Anniversary of Smithtown, LI Festival

Kennett Square 9 Milford 0 -2 forfeits

Chesapeake Nine at Talbot Fair Plays

Saturday May 2

Flemington 20 Bog Iron Boys of Allaire Village 4

Sunday May 3

Brooklyn Atlantics 17 Elizabeth Resolutes 12

Brooklyn Atlantics 17 Flemington Neshanock 6

Flemington Neshanock 13 Elizabeth Resolutes 10

Rising Sun BBC 23 Chesapeake Nine 1

Rising Sun BBC 15 Chesapeake Nine 3

Talbot Fair Plays 10 Arundel Excelsiors 3

Talbot Fair Plays 17 Arundel Excelsiors 7

Saturday May 9

Brooklyn Eckfords 16 Brooklyn Atlantics 13

Brooklyn Eckfords 6 Brooklyn Atlantics 3

West Chester Brandywines 12 Philadelphia Athletics 11

West Chester Brandywines 28 Philadelphia Athletics 10

Hoboken Nine 15 Flemington Neshanock 11

Flemington Neshanock 15 Elizabeth Resolutes 14

Saturday May 16

Ommegang Brewery Festival, Cooperstown, NY

Delaware Diamond States 18 NY Mutuals 8

Brooklyn Atlantics 6 Delaware 4

Delaware Diamond States 15 Flemington Neshanock 11

Brooklyn Atlantics 13 Flemington Neshanock 5

Flemington Neshanock 19 Philadelphia Athletics 7

Philadelphia Athletics 8 NY Mutuals 7

Strasburg Rail Road Tournament, Lancaster, PA

Elkton Eclipse 23 Bridgeton Minerva 2

Kennett Square Mohicans 11 Rising Sun BBC 9

Kennett Square 13 Elkton 5 (Championship)

Rising Sun def Bridgeton (3rd Place

Hoboken Nine vs NY Gothams at Paramus, NJ

Talbot Fair Plays 10 West Chester 4

Talbot 16 West Chester 9

Sunday May 17

Brooklyn Atlantics 15 Philadelphia Athletics 2

Brooklyn Atlantics 19 NY Mutuals 1

Saturday May 23

Brooklyn Atlantics 40 Bog Iron Boys of Allaire Village 1

Brooklyn Atlantics 27 Elizabeth Resolutes 9

Elizabeth Resolutes def Bog Iron Boys of Allaire Village

Elkton Eclipse 21 Brandywine BBC of West Chester 4

Elkton Eclipse 31 West Chester 6

Sunday May 24

Brooklyn Stars at NY Gothams

Monday May 25

Newtown Strakes 19 Flemington Neshanock 6

Saturday May 30

NY Mutuals 6 Providence Grays 5

NY Mutuals 17 Providence Grays 16

Sunday May 31

Elkton Eclipse 11 Flemington Neshanock 8

Elkton Eclipse 19 Flemington Neshanock 13

Talbot Fair Plays 15 Delaware Diamond States 5

Talbot Fair Plays 11 Delaware Atlas 6

Lewes BBC 12 Milford Excelsiors 3

Milford Excelsiors 6 Lewes BBC 4

Saturday June 6

Brooklyn Atlantics 12  NY Gothams 4

Brooklyn Atlantics 21 NY Gothams 9

Rising Sun BBC 9 Athletic BBC of Philadelphia 5

Rising Sun BBC 14 Philadelphia 4

Kennett Square at Milford, canceled

Elizabeth Resolutes at Providence Grays

 

Sunday June 7

Elkton Eclipse 7  Talbot Fair Plays 1

Elkton Eclipse 17 Talbot Fair Plays 9

Philadelphia Athletics 19 Bridgeton Minerva 3

Delaware Diamond States 13 West Chester 7

Saturday June 13

Elkton Eclipse 13 Flemington Neshanock 1

Elkton Eclipse 9 Flemington Neshanock 5

Lewes BBC 13 West Chester 1

Lewes BBC 14 West Chester 13

Hoboken Nine at Bog Iron Boys, canceled

Sunday June 14

Brooklyn Atlantics 24 Providence Grays 2

Brooklyn Atlantics 20 Providence Grays 15

Rising Sun 12 Talbot 10

Delaware 13 Milford 2

Milford 8 Delaware 6

Wednesday June 17

Mid Summers Night Classic

Elkton Eclipse 20 Rising Sun BBC 4

Saturday June 20

Brooklyn Atlantics 14 Elizabeth Resolutes 7

Brooklyn Atlantics 22 Elizabeth Resolutes 16

West Chester at Milford Excelsiors

Flemington Neshanock at Hoboken Nine

Philadelphia at Bog Iron Boys of Allaire Village, NJ

Sunday June 21

NY Mutals at Manetto Hill Surprise

Saturday June 27

Brooklyn Atlantics at Delaware Diamond States, rained out

Elkton Eclipse 20 Tennessee Hog and Hominy 4

Elkton Eclipse 9 Tennessee Rag Tags 5

Flemington Neshanock 19 Bog Iron Boys 4

Rising Sun at Bradley Festival, Reading PA, rain out

Elizabeth Resolutes at Hoboken Nine, rain out

Hoboken Nine vs NY Gothams, rain out

Sunday June 28

Elkton Eclipse 13 Highland Rim Distillers 1

Elkton Eclipse 12 Tennessee Hog and Hominy 11

Rising Sun 9 West Chester 6

Rising Sun 21 Philadelphia 5

West Chester 20 Philadelphia 3

Curly Day, Easton, MD

Brooklyn Atlantics 4 Talbot Fair Plays 1

Brooklyn Atlantics 15  Milford Excelsiors 8

Milford Excelsiors at Talbot Fair Plays

Saturday July 4

Bethlehem Braves 11 NY Mutuals 6

Saturday July 11

Brooklyn Atlantics 16 NY Mutuals 2

Brooklyn Atlantics 18 NY Mutuals 6

Elkton Eclipse 18 West Chester Brandywines 6

Elkton Eclipse 11 West Chester Brandywines 2

Brooklyn Eckfords 21  Flemington Neshanock 2

Brooklyn Eckfords 7 Flemington Neshanock 5

Elizabeth at Red Onion BBC of CT, canceled

Harrisburg Keystones def Somerset Frosty Sons of Thunder

Addison Mountain Stars def Harrisburg Keystones

Sunday July 12

Brooklyn Atlantics 5 Providence Grays 4

Brooklyn Atlantics 21 Providence Grays 7

Rising Sun BBC 16 Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore 14

Rising Sun BBC 26 Chesapeake Nine 9

Milford 8 Delaware Diamond States 6

Milford 11 Diamond State 1

Talbot Fair Plays 12 Lewes BBC 11

Lewes BBC 10 Talbot 3

Kennett Square def Philadelphia

Kennett Square def Philadelphia

Saturday July 18

Gettysburg National 19th Century Base Ball Festival

Talbot Fair Plays 22 NY Mutuals 8

Elkton Eclipse 8 Brooklyn Eckfords 7

Maine Dirigo 16 Washington Stars 2

Philadelphia Athletic 14 NY Gothams 8

Columbus Capitals 18 Brooklyn Atlantics 10

Maine Dirigo 5 Philadelphia Athletics 4

Providence Grays 14 Elkton Eclipse 13

Brooklyn Eckfords 11 Lewes BBC 0

Brooklyn Atlantics 8 West Chester Brandywines 4

Harrisburg Keystones 20 NY Mutuals 5

Providence Grays 8 Delaware Diamond States 5

Columbus Capitals 8 Flemington Neshanock 0

Talbot Fair Plays 17 Tennessee Hog and Hominy 6

Spring Creek Nine 11 Washington Stars 5

Lewes BBC 24 NY Gothams 9

Columbus Capitals 4 Delaware Diamond States 1

Harrisburg Keystones 14 Flemington Neshanock 12

West Chester Brandywines 9 Spring Creek 3

Brooklyn Atlantics 20 Tennessee Hog and Hominy 11

Sunday July 19

Gettysburg National 19th Century Base Ball Festival

Providence Grays 22 Washington Stars 9

Tennessee Hog and Hominy 10 NY Mutuals 9

Brooklyn Atlantics 11 Maine Dirigo 10

Columbus Capitals 13 Harrisburg Keystones 2

Lewes BBC 11 Philadelphia Athletics 6

Providence Grays 27 Harrisburg Keystones 14

Elkton Eclipse 14 Maine Dirigo 13

New York Mutuals 8 Washington Stars 8

Flemington Neshanock 7 Tennessee Hog and Hominy 1

Columbus Capitals 11 Talbot Fair Plays 3

Brooklyn Eckfords 11 Philadelphia Athletics 3

Elkton Eclipse 7 Spring Creek Nine 3

Lewes BBC 12 Brooklyn Atlantics 2

Delaware Diamond States 9 NY Gothams 7

Flemington Neshanock 9 West Chester Brandywines 6

Spring Creek Nine 10 Delaware Diamond States 1

West Chester Brandywines def NY Gothams

Talbot Fair Plays 1 Brooklyn Eckford 1 (11 innings)

Saturday July 25

Brooklyn Atlantics 18 NY Gothams 6

Kennett Square def West Chester

Kennett Square def West Chester

Elizabeth Resolutes 32 Flemington Neshanock 11

Hoboken Nine at Brooklyn Eckfords

Saturday August 1

Old Time Base Ball Festival at Old Bethpage, NY

Rising Sun BBC 1o Flemington Neshanock 4

Flemington Neshanock 15 Washington Stars 2

Brooklyn Atlantics 10 Rising Sun 5

Philadelphia vs West Chester at Aberdeen, MD

Kennett Square 17 Delaware Diamond States 1

Brooklyn Atlantics 10 Talbot Fair Plays 9

Brooklyn Atlantics 11 Liberty BBC 1

Sunday August 2

Old Time Base Ball Festival at Old Bethpage, NY

Rising Sun BBC 14 NY Mutuals 9

Rising Sun BBC 18 Providence Gray 6

Brooklyn Atlantics 10 Rising Sun BBC 5

Westfield Wheelmen 14 Brooklyn Atlantics 6

Providence Grays 30 Elizabeth 9

Liberty BBC 10 Elizabeth 9

Saturday August 8

Elkton Eclipse 13 Lewes BBC 8

Elkton Eclipse 11 Lewes BBC 6

Sunday August 9

Elkton Eclipse 12 Rising Sun BBC 2

Elkton Eclipse 27 Rising Sun BBC 3

Milford Excelsiors 5 West Chester 3

Milford 10 West Chester 3

Kennett Square 35 Philadelphia 3

Kennett Square 13 Philadelphia 3

Harrisburg Keystones at Talbot Fair Plays

Saturday August 15

Flemington 9 Elizabeth 7

Philadelphia def Bog Iron Boys of Allaire Village

NY Mutuals 11  NY Gothams 7

NY Gothams 9 NY Mutuals 6

Sunday August 16

Brooklyn Eckfords 6 Brooklyn Atlantics 0

Saturday August 22

Brooklyn Atlantics 20 Milwaukee Grays 4

Brooklyn Atlantics 15 Huntingdon Champion Hill Toppers 6

Brooklyn Atlantics 20 Milwaukee Cream Citys 1

Kennett Square Mohicans 7 Elkton Eclipse 4

Kennett Square 30 Elkton 2

Rockingham BBC 12 Flemington Neshanock 10

Lowell Nine 14 Flemington 9

NY Mutuals 19 Limeport Stars 13

Hoboken Nine at Bog Iron Boys of Allaire Village, NJ

Sunday August 23

Brooklyn Atlantics 17 Milwaukee Jenaeu BBC 11

Brooklyn Atlantics 9 Wisconsin Select Nine 7

Delaware Diamond States 17 Rising Sun BBC 4

Lynn Live Oaks 17 Flemington Neshanock 8

Newberryport 12 Flemington 2

Talbot Fair Plays at Milford Excelsiors

Saturday August 29

Kennett Square def Talbot

Kennett Square def Talbot

NY Mutuals 8 NY Gothams 7

NY Gothams 9 NY Mutuals 6

Delaware 26 West Chester 10

Sunday August 30

 

Sunday September 6

Brooklyn Atlantics 11  Roxbury Nine 0

Roxbury Nine 9 Brooklyn Atlantics 0

Saturday September 12

Philadelphia 8 West Chester 6

Flemington 6  Delaware Diamond States 3

Sunday September 13

Kennett Square at West Chester

Saturday September 19

Elkton Eclipse 11 Kennett Square Mohicans 10

Kennett Square 5 Elkton 4

Flemington 5 Nutley Colonels 2

Hoboken Nine at NY Gothams

Saturday September 26

Brooklyn Atlantics 17 Elizabeth Resolutes 6

Elizabeth Resolutes 29 Brooklyn Atlantics 28

Lewes BBC 9 West Chester 8

West Chester 7 Lewes 6

Flemington 10 Philadelphia 5

Flemington 27 Philadelphia 8

Friday, October 2

West Chester at Rising Sun BBC

Saturday October 3

MAVBBL Championships, PPD Rain

Sunday, October 4

Saturday October 10

Delaware def Philadelphia

Sunday October 11

Strasburg Rail Road Tournament

Elkton Eclipse 27 Bog Iron Boys 1

Flemington Neshanock 12 Rising Sun BBC 10

MAVBBL Select 12 Harrisburg 6

Elkton 10 Harrisburg 3

MAVBBL Select 9 Flemington 6

Rising Sun 22 Bog Iron Boys 3

MAVBBL 7 Elkton 5 (2 innings)

Saturday October 17

Brooklyn Atlantics at Providence Grays

Pennock Cup, Kennett Square

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s