2016 Schedule/Results

April 2

Flemington Neshanock at Monmouth Furnace BBC, rained out

Delaware Diamond States 68 Ellicotts Mills 7

April 9

Atlantic BBC of Brooklyn at Flemington Neshanock, rained out

April 10

Maryland State Festival

Elkton Eclipse 20 Talbot Fair Plays 6

Elkton Eclipse 19 Washington Stars 8

April 16

Kennett Square  24 West Chester 6

Diamond State BBC of Delaware 17 West Chester 13

Kennett Square 23 Delaware 6

Philadelphia Athletic 26 Lambertville Logan 7

NY/NJ Cup at Old Bethpage, NY

Flemington Neshanock 16 NY Mutuals 5

New York Gothams 15 Hoboken Nine 13

Flemington Neshanock 24 NY Gothams 18 (championship)

NY Mutuals 13 Hoboken Nine 12 (3rd Place)

April 17

Elkton Eclipse 10 Lewes BBC 8

Elkton Eclipse 15 Lewes BBC 7

April 23

Flemington Neshanock 15 Brandywine BBC of West Chester 2

Flemington Neshanock 14 Brandywine BBC of West Chester 2

Brooklyn Atlantics 21  NY Gothams 1

Brooklyn Atlantics 17  NY Gothams 2

April 24

Talbot Fair Plays 11 Eclipse BBC of Elkton 10

Eclipse BBC of Elkton 15 Talbot Fair Plays 5

April 30

Philadelphia Athletics vs Lambertville Logan

Atlantics Historical Base Ball Festival

Brooklyn Atlantics 21 Delaware Diamond States 10

Newtown Sandy Hooks 5 Delaware Diamond States 2

Providence Grays 9 Brooklyn Atlantics 4

Brooklyn Eckford 13 Dirigo BBC of Maine 2

Brooklyn Eckford 8 Newtown Sandy Hooks 5

Providence Grays 14 Elizabeth 10

May 1

Mohican BBC of Kennett Square at Eclipse BBC of Elkton, posponed rain

Brandywine BBC of West Chester at Rising Sun BBC, canceled rain

Hoboken Nine at Flemington Neshanock, canceled rain

Atlantics Historical Base Ball Festival

Dirigo BBC of Maine 15 Diamond State BBC of Delaware 13

Eckford BBC of Brooklyn 11 Diamond State BBC of DE 1

Brooklyn Atlantics 13  Maine Dirigo 6

Newtown Sandy Hooks 9 Brooklyn Atlantics 6

Brooklyn Eckford 12 Elizabeth 2

NY Mutual 19 Providence 16

NY Mutual 14 Newtown 11

 

May 7

Flemington Neshanock 19 Nutley Colonels 8

Brooklyn Eckfords 11 Brooklyn Atlantics 2

Brooklyn Eckfords 13 Brooklyn Atlantics 1

Diamond State BBC of DE 17 Lewes BBC 4

May 14

Brooklyn Atlantics 21 West Chester Brandywine 8

Brooklyn Atlantics 12 West Chester Brandywine 2

Flemington Neshanock 9 Hoboken 7

Flemington 19 Monmouth Furnace 7

Hoboken Nine def Monmouth Furnace

Talbot def Philadelphia

Talbot def Philadelphia

Strasburg RR Tournament

Kennett Square 10 Rising Sun BBC 4

Kennett Square 12 Rising Sun 4

May 15

Brandywine BBC of West Chester 12 Mutual BBC of New York 11

NY Mutuals 6 West Chester Brandywine 3

May 21

Harrisburg 17 West Chester 16

Brooklyn Atlantics 6 Newtown Sandy Hooks 1

Newtown Sandy Hooks 8 Brooklyn Atlantics 7

Kennett Square at Talbot, Rained Out

Providence 10 Boston Bean Eaters 5

May 22

NY Gothams 14 Flemington Neshanock 5

NY Gothams 10 Flemington Neshanock 4

Delaware Diamond States 13 Philadelphia Athletic 7

Delaware Diamond States 24 Rising Sun BBC 5

Rising Sun BBC def Philadelphia

May 30

Flemington Neshanock at Newtown Strakes, rain out

June 4

Diamond State BBC of DE 30 Brandywine BBC of WC 10

NY Mutuals 16 Bouckville Summits 14

Rising Sun BBC 17 Chesapeake Nine 2

Providence Grays 16 Brooklyn Atlantics 7

Providence Grays 17 Brooklyn Atlantics 13

Kennett Square def Harrisburg

Kennett Square def Harrisburg

June 11

Eclipse BBC of Elkton 17  Flemington Neshanock 10

Flemington Neshanock 10 Elkton Eclipse 2

Brooklyn Atlantics 16 NY Mutuals 4

Brooklyn Atlantics 9 NY Mutuals 3

Chesapeake Nine 14 Monmouth Furnace 11

 

June 12

Talbot 4 West Chester 1

Talbot 18 West Chester 15

Lewes BBC 14 Diamond State BBC of DE 7

Mohican BBC def Athletic BBC of Philadelphia

Kennett Square def Philadelphia

June 18

Flemington 15 South Bound Brook Firemen 3

Brooklyn Atlantics 17 NY Gothams 3

Brooklyn Atlantics 17 NY Gothams 3

Olympic BBC of Philadelphia def Eclipse BBC of Elkton (townball)

Elkton Eclipse   11 Philadelphia Athletic 7

Rising Sun def Ellicott’s Mill

 

June 25

Brandywine BBC of West Chester 26 Athletic BBC of Philadelphia 7

Athletic BBC of Phila 14 West Chester 7

Brooklyn Atlantics 34 Elizabeth 12

Brooklyn Atlantics 33 Providence Grays 9

Diamond State BBC of DE 26 Providence Grays 17

Diamond State BBC of DE 28 Elizabeth 25

Flemington Neshanock 22 Mechanics of North Andover 5

Flemington Neshanock 9 Mudville Nine 2

June 26

Flemington Neshanock 8 Essex BBC 5

Flemington Neshanock 11 Dirigo BBC of Maine 10

July 9

Brooklyn Eckfords 19 Flemington Neshanock 6

Brooklyn Eckfords 10 Flemington Neshanock 6

July 10

Rising Sun BBC 11 Brandywine BBC of West Chester 9

West Chester 11 Rising Sun BBC 4

Delaware Diamond States 11 Talbot Fair Plays 6

Talbot Fair Plays 15 Delaware Diamond States 14

July 16

Delaware Diamond States 16 Elizabeth 1

Gettysburg National 19th Century Base Ball Festival

Columbus Capitals 11 Talbot Fair Plays 7

Eclipse BBC of Elkton  11. Walker Tavern Wheels 6

Atlantic BBC of Brooklyn  17.   Richmond Bees 5

Saginaw Old Golds 13 Flemington Neshanock 7

Talbot Fair Plays 20 Providence Grays 16

Eclipse BBC of Elkton 29. Adison Mountain Stars 9

Columbus Capitals 13 Lewes BBC 7

Neshanock BBC of Flemington 11. Richmond Bees 3

Atlantic BBC of Brooklyn 23. Belle River BBC of Rising Sun 3

Providence Grays 10. Lewes BBC 7

Harrisburg Keystones 8 New York Mutuals 4

Eckford BBC of Brooklyn 21. Athletic BBC of Philadelphia 2

Saginaw Old Golds 12 New York Gothams 3

Mohican BBC of Kennett 11. Walker Tavern Wheels 5

Eckford BBC of Brooklyn 10 Talbot Fair Plays 3

Mutual BBC of New York 16 Adison Mountain Stars 15

Keystone BBC of Harrisburg 11 Athletic BBC of Philadelphia 5

Mohican BBC of Kennett 17 New York Gothams 6

Rising Sun BBC 18  Belle River BBC of Rising Sun 7

July 17

Gettysburg National 19th Century Base Ball Festival

Providence Grays 14. Athletic BBC of Philadelphia 13

Eclipse BBC of Elkton 20  Richmond Bees 2

Saginaw Old Golds 20 Talbot Fair Plays 12

Lewes BBC 15 New York Mutuals 4

Mohican BBC of Kennett 7  Columbus Capitals 1

Mohican BBC of Kennett 9 Providence Grays 4

Athletic BBC of Philadelphia vs. Richmond Bees

Walker Tavern Wheels 16 Brooklyn Atlantics 5

Columbus Capitals 18 New York Mutuals 9

Neshanock BBC of Flemington 19 Belle River BBC of Rising Sun 4

Adison Mountain Stars 20 Atlantic BBC of Brooklyn 17.

Eclipse BBC of Elkton 12. Gotham BBC of New York 3

Saginaw Old Golds 11 Eckford BBC of Brooklyn 6

Talbot Fair Plays 13 Keystone BBC of Harrisburg 8

Neshanock BBC of Flemington 10. Lewes BBC 9

Eckford BBC of Brooklyn 14. Walker Tavern Wheels 6

Keystone BBC of Harrisburg 14 Belle River BBC of Rising Sun 3

Addison Mountain Stars 18 Gotham BBC of New York 5

July 23

Brooklyn Atlantics 7 Newtown Sandy Hooks 6

Brooklyn Atlantics 12 Newtown Sandy Hooks 7

Delaware Diamond States 6 Harrisburg Keystones 2

Delaware Diamond States 6 Harrisburg Keystones 5

July 24

Eclipse BBC of Elkton 10 Brandywine BBC of West Chester 7

Eclipse BBC of Elkton 9 Brandywine BBC of West Chester 6

Mohican BBC of Kennett Square def Rising Sun BBC

Mohican BBC of Kennett Square def Rising Sun BBC

July 30

Eclipse BBC of Elkton 15 Kennett Square Mohican 14

Providence Grays 21 Nashua Granite 15

St Louis Cup

St Louis Perfectos 11 Brandywine BBC of West Chester 3

St Louis Brown Stockings 9 Brandywine BBC of West Chester 5

Belleview Stags 31 Brandywine BBC of West Chester 9

July 31

Brandywine BBC of West Chester 8 Indianapolis Hoosiers 7

Brandywine BBC of West Chester 3 St Louis Unions 2

August 6

Elkton Eclipse 8 Harrisburg Keystones 3

Elkton Eclipse 5 Harrisburg Keystones 4

Doc Adams Base Ball Festival

Westfield Wheelmen 11 Brooklyn Atlantics 1

Brooklyn Atlantics 12 East Coast Stars 9

Rising Sun BBC 9 Flemington Neshanock 6

Victory BBC 28 Flemington Neshanock 2

Providence Grays 27 Rising Sun BBC 18

Providence Grays 18 Elizabeth 4

August 7

Doc Adams Base Ball Festival

Brooklyn Atlantics 5 Rising Sun BBC 4

Brooklyn Eckford 13 Brooklyn Atlantics 4

NY Mutuals 6 Rising Sun BBC 5

Providence 18 Boston Beaneaters 4

Providence def Brooklyn Excelsiors

August 13

Silver Ball Tournament- Mumford, NY

Talbot Fair Plays 24 Northville Eclipse 9

Talbot 10 Victory BBC 8

Talbot Fair Plays 5 Spring Creek Nine 5

Woodstock Actives 11 Flemington Neshanock 10

Rochester BBC 7 Flemington Neshanock 3

World Base Ball Tournament- Deerfield, MI

Brooklyn Atlantics 13 Detroit Early Risers 9

Oregon Gamymedes 17 Brooklyn Atlantics 9

Fulton County Mules 16 Flemington Neshanock 14

Delaware Cup

Lewes BBC def Diamond State BBC of Delaware

August 14

Elkton Eclipse 21 West Chester Brandywine 7

Elkton 20 West Chester 6

Silver Ball Tournament- Mumford, NY

Flemington Neshanock 10 Victory BBC 3

Talbot Fair Plays 11 Flower City BBC 10

Talbot Fair Plays 18 Spring Creek Nine 10 (Championship)

World Base Ball Tournament- Deerfield, MI

Walker Tavern Wheels 12 Brooklyn Atlantics 8

August 20

Brooklyn Atlantics 18 West Chester 6

West Chester 18 Delaware 8

Delaware 12  Brooklyn Atlantics 11

Kennett Square def Rising Sun

Kennett Square def Rising Sun

August 21

Eclipse BBC of Elkton 14  Lewes BBC 6

Eclipse BBC of Elkton 16  Lewes BBC 0

August 27

Flemington Neshanock 29 Philadelphia Athletics 5

Flemington Neshanock 13 Philadelphia Athletics 3

Brooklyn Atlantics 9 Lewes BBC 0  Forfeit

Brooklyn Atlantics 9 Lewes BBC 0  Forfeit

August 28

Eclipse BBC of Elkton 24 Rising Sun BBC 3

Eclipse BBC of Elkton 17 Rising Sun BBC 7

Brandywine BBC of West Chester 22 NY Mutuals 12

Brandywine BBC of West Chester 17 NY Mutuals 3

 

September 10

Kennett Square 8 West Chester 6

Kennett Square 5 West Chester 4

Flemington 14 Delaware 8

September 11

Eclipse BBC of Elkton 23 Rising Sun BBC 3

Eclipse BBC of Elkton 23 Rising Sun BBC 2

September 17

Flemington at South Orange Villagers

Philadelphia Base Ball Festival

Philadelphia Athletic 13 West Chester 5

Brooklyn Eckfords 16 West Chester 5

Elkton Eclipse 8 Hoboken Nine 7

NY Mutuals 13 Elkton Eclipse 6

Delaware Diamond States 10 NY Mutuals 9

Delaware Diamond States 18 Colorado Stars 2

Brooklyn Atlantics 21 Colorado 1

Brooklyn Atlantics 7 Kennett Square 6

 

September 18

Philadelphia Base Ball Festival

Brandywine BBC of West Chester 9 Washington Stars 7

Brandywine BBC of West Chester 21 Dirigio BBC of Maine 11

September 24

Elkton Eclipse vs Brooklyn Atlantics, forfeit to Atlantic

Elkton Eclipse vs Brooklyn Eckfords, canceled

Kennett Square Mohican vs Brooklyn Atlantics, forfeit to Atlantic

Kennett Square Mohican vs Brooklyn Eckford, canceled

Flemington Neshanock 23 Philadelphia Athletics 8

Flemington Neshanock 11 Philadelphia Athletics 3

 

October 8

Kennett Square at West Chester

October 9

Strasburg RR Tournament

Elkton Eclipse 9 Flemington Neshanock 6

Elkton Eclipse 13 Harrisburg Keystones 4

Elkton Eclipse 8 Rising Sun BBC 7

Flemington Neshanock 13 Harrisburg Keystones 6

Rising Sun BBC 4 Flemington Neshanock 1

 

 

October 15

MAVBBL Tournament & Festival at Old Bethpage, NY

Brooklyn Atlantics 21 NY Mutuals 7 (Quarter Final)

Delaware Diamond States def Providence Grays (Quarter Final)

NY Mutuals 21 Providence Grays 7 (5th Place Game)

Elkton Eclipse 10 Brooklyn Atlantics 6 (Semi Final)

Brooklyn Eckford def Delaware Diamond States (Semi Final)

Brooklyn Eckford 13 Elkton Eclipse 3 (Championship)

West Chester at Philadelphia

October 22

Rising Sun BBC vs Nottingham Eureka (Elkton Eclipse) at Nottingham, PA

Advertisements