2018 Schedule/Results

Saturday March 31

New Brunswick Liberty at Brooklyn Atlantics, canceled

Saturday April 7

Monmouth Furnace vs Flemington Neshanock, canceled

Brooklyn Atlantics at NY Gothams, canceled

Sunday April 8

Talbot Fair Plays def Chesapeake Nine

Talbot Fair Plays def Chesapeake Nine

Delaware Diamond States 28 Philadelphia Athletics 12

Delaware Diamond States 33 Philadelphia Athletics 16

Saturday April 14

Brooklyn Eckords 11 Flemington Neshanock 3

Brooklyn Atlantics 25 Hoboken Nine 3

NY Mutuals 10 New Brunswick 7

New Brunswick 21 NY Mutuals 9

Sunday April 15

Delaware 16 West Chester 3

Kennett Square 16 West Chester 7

Lewes BBC 9 Kennett Square 6

Delaware 14 Lewes 10

Talbot at Elkton, Canceled

Saturday April 21

Brooklyn Atlantics 14 NY Mutuals 8

Brooklyn Atlantics 33 NY Mutuals 13

Brandywine BBC of West Chester 23 Philadelphia Athletic 12

West Chester 34 Philadelphia 11

New Brunswick 21 Elizabeth 5

New Brunswick 35 Elizabeth 20

Sunday April 22

Talbot Fair Plays 16  Delaware Diamond States 5

Talbot Fair Plays 16  Delaware Diamond States 13

Saturday April 28

Talbot Fair Plays 13 Brooklyn Atlantics 12

Talbot Fair Plays 20 Brooklyn Atlantics 19

Kennett Square Mohicans at Talbot Fair Plays

Providence Grays 16  Boston Beaneaters 13

Providence Grays 18  Boston Beaneaters 13

Sunday April 29

Elkton Eclipse 12 West Chester Brandywines 9

Elkton Eclipse 23 West Chester Brandywines 11

Rising Sun BBC 24 Chesapeake Nine 3

Rising Sun BBC 12 Chesapeake Nine 2

Monmouth Furnace at Harrisburg Keystones

Saturday May 5

Flemington Neshanock 10 Nutley Colonels 5

Elizabeth vs New Brunswick Liberty

Kennett Square Mohicans at Philadelphia Athletics

Lewes BBC 7  Delaware Diamond States 6

Brooklyn Atlantics 10 Providence Grays 9

Brooklyn Atlantics 15 Mountain AC 4

Providence Grays 10 Brooklyn Eckfords 7

Sunday May 6

Flemington Neshanock 16 Ringwood Miners 5

Flemington Neshanock 17 Ringwood Miners 5

Brooklyn Atlantics 23 Elkton Eclipse 15

Brooklyn Eckfords 17 Elkton Eclipse 5

Brooklyn Atlantics 30 Maine Dirigo 17

West Chester Brandywines at Gettysburg Generals,

West Chester Brandywines vs Harrisburg Keystones at Gettysburg, PA,

Talbot Fair Plays 12 Rising Sun BBC 6

Rising Sun BBC 10 Talbot Fair Plays 7

Providence Grays 24 Monmouth Furnace 3

Providence Grays 19 Dirigo of Maine 9

Saturday May 12

Hoboken Nine 10 New Brunswick Liberty 9 (10 innings)

Hoboken Nine 10 New Brunswick Liberty 9 (10 innings)

Saturday May 19

Flemington Neshanock at Philadelphia Athletics

Brooklyn Atlantics at Monmouth Furnance

Talbot Fair Plays at Brooklyn Eckfords

Sunday May 20

Talbot Fair Plays at Brooklyn Atlantics

Harrisburg Keystones at Elkton Eclipse

West Chester Brandywines at Rising Sun BBC

Kennett Square at Delaware Diamond States

Friday May 25

Brooklyn Atlantics vs NY Mutuals at Glen Cove, NY

Sunday May 27

Gettysburg Generals at Elkton Eclipse

Monday May 28

Flemington Neshanock at Newtown Strakes

Saturday June 2

Omegang Base Ball Festival, Cooperstown, NY

Sunday June 3

Omegang Base Ball Festival, Cooperstown, NY

Talbot Fair Plays vs Lewes BBC at Salisbury, MD

Monmouth Furnace at Delaware Diamond States

Saturday, June 9

Elizabeth Resolutes at Flemington Neshanock

Providence Grays at Brooklyn Atlantics

Sunday June 10

Talbot Fair Plays at West Chester Brandywines

Rising Sun BBC at Delaware Diamond States

Providence Grays at New Brunswick Liberty

Saturday, June 16

Flemington Neshanock at New Brunswick Liberty

Allegheny Iron Sides at Harrisburg Keystones

Saturday, June 23

Flemington Neshanock at Monmouth Furnace

West Chester Brandywines at Philadelphia Athletics

New Brunswick Liberty at Elizabeth

Sunday June 24

Elkton Eclipse at Talbot Fair Plays

Saturday June 30

New Brunswick Liberty at Brooklyn Atlantics

Kennett Square Mohicans at West Chester Brandywines

Sunday July 1

Flemington Neshanock at Talbot Fair Plays

Delaware Diamond States at Lewes BBC

Saturday, July 7

NY Mutuals at Flemington Neshanock

Brooklyn Atlantics at NY Gothams

Sunday July 8

Talbot Fair Plays at Gettysburg Generals

Saturday July 14

Red Onion BBC at Brooklyn Atlantics

Delaware Diamond States at West Chester Brandywines

Harrisburg Keystones at Philadelphia Athletics

Monmouth Furnace at New Brunswick Liberty

Sunday July 15

Talbot Fair Plays at Lewes BBC

Saturday July 21

Gettysburg National 19th Century Base Ball Festival

Sunday July 21 

Gettysburg National 19th Century Base Ball Festival

Saturday July 28

Flemington Neshanock at Hoboken Nine

West Chester Brandywines at New Brunswick Liberty

Sunday July 29

Talbot Fair Plays at Delaware Diamond States

Saturday August 4

Flemington Neshanock at Hoboken Nine

Old Time Base Ball Festival at Old Bethpage

Sunday August 5

West Chester Brandywines at Elkton Eclipse

Talbot Fair Plays at Kennett Square Mohicans

Saturday August 11

Brooklyn Atlantics at Red Onion BBC

New Brunswick Liberty at West Chester Brandywines

Gettysburg Generals at Harrisburg Keystones

Silver Ball Tournament, Mumford NY

Sunday August 12

Flemington Neshanock at Providence Grays

Rising Sun BBC at Lewes BBC

Silver Ball Tournament, Mumford NY

Saturday August 18

Brooklyn Atlantics at Lisbon Tunnelmen

Monmouth Furnace vs West Chester at Hecklerfest

Rising Sun BBC at Kennett Square Mohicans

Sunday August 19

Philadelphia Athletics at Talbot Fair Plays

Saturday August 25

Philadelphia Base Ball Festival

Rising Sun at Chesapeake Nine

Rising Sun vs Hoboken at Jersalem Mills

Hoboken Nine at Chesapeake Nine

Elizabeth at New Brunswick Liberty

Sunday August 26

West Chester Brandywines at Talbot Fair Plays

Elkton Eclipse at Kennett Square Mohicans

Saturday September 1

Brooklyn Atlantics at Mountain Athletic Club

Sunday September 9

Flemington Neshanock at Delaware Diamond States

Saturday September 15

Flemington Neshanock at South Orange BBC

New Brunswick Liberty at Monmouth Furnace

Sunday September 16

Rising Sun BBC at Elkton Eclipse

Sunday September 22

Flemington Neshanock at Kennett Square Mohicans

Flemington Neshanock vs West Chester at Kennett Square

West Chester Brandywines at Kennett Square Mohicans

New Brunswick Liberty at Rising Sun BBC

Harrisburg Keystones at Elkton Eclipse

Sunday September 29

Philadelphia Athletics at Flemington Neshanock

Gettysburg Generals at West Chester Brandywines

Saturday October 6

Mason Dixon Tournament at Rising Sun and Kennett Square

Sunday October 6

Mason Dixon Tournament at Rising Sun, MD

Sunday October 14

Delaware Diamond States at Flemington Neshanock

Saturday October 20

Brooklyn Atlantics at Providence Grays

 

 

Advertisements