2014 Schedule/Results

Saturday, April 5

Delaware Diamond States 33  Hoboken Nine 17

Delaware Diamond States 27  Hoboken Nine 17

Brooklyn Atlantics 26 Flemington Neshanock 1

Elizabeth Resolutes 12 Brooklyn Atlantics 7

Elizabeth Resolutes 21 Flemington Neshanock 4

Sunday, April 6

Elkton Eclipse 24 Talbot Fair Plays 12

Elkton Eclipse 11 Talbot Fair Plays 10 (10 innings)

Lewes BBC 31 West Chester Brandywines 10

Lewes BBC 22 West Chester Brandywines 12

Saturday, April 12

Delaware Diamond States 10 Kennett Square Mohicans 4

Kennett Square Mohicans 19 Delaware City Atlas 9

Brooklyn Atlantics 33 NY Mutuals 7

Brooklyn Atlantics 16 Hoboken Nine 5

NY Gothams def NY Mutuals

NY Gothams def Hoboken Nine

Sunday, April 13

Milford Excelsiors 19 Talbot Fair Plays 12

Talbot Fair Plays 14 Milford Excelsiors 11

Philadelphia Athletics 12 West Chester Brandywines 6

Philadelphia Athletics 10 West Chester Brandywines 6

Lewes BBC 29 Rising Sun BBC 15

Lewes BBC 20 Rising Sun BBC 7

Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore 15 Potomac Nine of Washington 13

Potomac Nine of Washington 20 Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore 8

Saturday, April 19

Flemington Neshanock at Philadelphia Athletics

Brooklyn Eckfords at Brooklyn Atlantics

Saturday, April 20

Pennsylvania Cup, Harrisburg, PA

Saturday, April 26

Providence Grays at Brooklyn Atlantics

NY/NJ Cup

Sunday, April 27

Elkton Eclipse at Lewes BBC

Talbot Fair Plays at Arundel Excelsiors

Delaware Diamond States at Milford Excelsiors

Rising Sun at Harrisburg at Westminster, MD

Providence Grays at NY Mutuals

Sunday, May 4

Potomac Nine at Talbot Fair Plays

Philadelphia Athletics at Rising Sun BBC

Dover Days

Lewes vs Delaware Diamond States

Milford vs Delaware

Lewes BBC vs Milford Excelsiors

Strasburg Rail Road Tournament

Elkton, Harrisburg, NY Mutuals and West Chester

Saturday, May 10

Brooklyn Atlantics at Flemington Neshanock

Hoboken Nine at Elizabeth Resolutes

Thursday, May 15

Hoboken Nine vs NY Gothams at Staten Island, NY

Saturday May 17

Philadelphia Athletics at Delaware Diamond States

NY Mutuals at Providence Grays

Brooklyn Atlantics vs Flemington at Cooperstown

Hoboken Nine at Elizabeth Resolutes

Sunday, May 18

Kennett Square at Elkton Eclipse

Talbot Fair Plays at Milford Excelsiors

Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore at Rising Sun BBC

NY Mutuals at Hartford Dark Blues

Lewes BBC vs Brooklyn Atlantics at Cooperstown

Saturday, May 24

Gotham Cup, Governors Island, NY

May 25

Elkton Eclipse at West Chester Brandywines

Saturday, May 31

Bridgeton Minerva at Delaware Diamond States

Philadelphia Athletics at NY Gothams

NY Mutuals at Hoboken Nine

June 1

Harrisburg Keystones at Elkton Eclipse

Rising Sun BBC at Talbot Fair Plays

Providence Grays at Brooklyn Atlantics

Saturday, June 7

Talbot Fair Plays at Harrisburg Keystones

Rising Sun BBC at Delaware Diamond States

Brooklyn Atlantics at NY Mutuals

June 8

Elkton Eclipse at Flemington Neshanock at Clinton, NJ

Talbot Fair Plays at Philadelphia Athletics

June 14

Kennett Square Mohicans at Philadelphia Athletics

Elizabeth Resolutes at Brooklyn Atlantics

Sunday, June 15

NY Mutuals at Pelham

Winchester, Virginia Classic

Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore vs Arundel Excelsiors

Arundel Excelsiors vs Potomac Nine of Washington

Potomac Nine vs Chesapeake Nine

June 18

Rising Sun at Elkton Eclipse

Saturday, June 21

Harrisburg Keystones at Philadelphia Athletics

Arundel Excelsiors at Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore

Brooklyn Atlantics at Lewes BBC

Brooklyn Atlantics vs Milford at Lewes, DE

Flemington Neshanock at Hoboken Nine

June 22

Elkton Eclipse at West Chester Brandywines

Kennett Square at Rising Sun BBC

Curley Day

Brooklyn Atlantics at Talbot Fair Plays

Delaware Diamond States at Talbot Fair Plays

Delaware Diamond States vs Brooklyn Atlantics

Saturday June 28

Talbot Fair Plays at Pittsburgh Franklins

Delaware Diamond States at Flemington Neshanock

Philadelphia at West Chester

Harrisburg at West Chester

Philadelphia vs Harrisburg

NY Mutuals at NY Gothams

Brooklyn Atlantics at Hoboken Nine

Brooklyn Eckfords at Hoboken Nine

June 29

Elkton Eclipse at Milford Excelsiors

Talbot Fair Plays at Somerset Frosty Sons of Thunder

Potomac Nine of Washington at Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore

July 4

NY Mutuals at Bethlehem Braves

July 6

Rising Sun BBC at Elkton Eclipse

Philadelphia Athletics at Pittsburgh Franklins

Saturday, July 12

Lewes BBC at Delaware Diamond States

Providence vs Brooklyn Atlantics at New Bedford, MA

Hoboken Nine at NY Gothams

July 13

Elkton Eclipse at Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore

Elkton Eclipse vs Potomac Nine of Washington

Potomac Nine of Washington at Chesapeake Nine

Arundel Excelsiors at Talbot Fair Plays

July 19

Kennett Square Mohicans at Delaware Diamond States

Gettysburg National 19th Century Base Ball Festival

July 20

Gettysburg National 19th Century Base Ball Festival

July 26

NY Gothams at Brooklyn Atlantics

Hoboken Nine at Elizabeth Resolutes

Berks County Invitational Tournament

Saturday, August 2

West Chester Brandywines at Delaware Diamond States

Old Time Base Ball Festival, Old Bethpage, NY

Sunday, August 3

Elizabeth Resolutes at Talbot Fair Plays

Brooklyn Atlantics at NY Gothams

Old Time Base Ball Festival, Old Bethpage, NY

Saturday August 9

Philadelphia at Harrisburg

Hoboken Nine at Flemington Neshanock

National Silver Ball Tournament, Rochester, NY

Talbot

World Base Ball Tournament, Dearborn, MI

Brooklyn Atlantics

August 10

Lewes BBC at Elkton Eclipse

National Silver Ball Tournament, Rochester, NY

World Base Ball Tournament, Dearborn, MI

August 16

Elkton Eclipse at Harrisburg Keystones

NY Mutuals vs Hoboken Nine at Cooperstown, NY

Sunday, August 17

Delaware Diamond States at Philadelphia Athletics

Rising Sun at West Chester Brandywines

Chesapeake Nine at Arundel Excelsiors

August 23

Elkton Eclipse at Harrisburg Keystones

Milford Excelsiors at Delaware Diamond States

NY Mutuals at Brooklyn Atlantics

Sunday, August 24

Lewes BBC at Talbot Fair Plays

West Chester Brandywines at Rising Sun BBC

Saturday, August 30

Brooklyn Atlantics at Hoboken Nine

Sunday, August 31

Milford Excelsiors at Philadelphia Athletics

September 6

Philadelphia 19th Century Base Ball Festival

September 7

Talbot Fair Plays at West Chester Brandywines

Philadelphia 19th Century Base Ball Festival

Saturday, September 13

Rising Sun BBC at Kennett Square Mohicans

Brooklyn Atlantics at Elizabeth Resolutes

September 14

Milford Excelsiors at Elkton Eclipse

Delaware Diamond States at Lewes BBC

Philadelphia Athletics at Arundel Excelsiors

September 20

NY Gothams at Hoboken Nine

September 21

Philadelphia Athletics at Milford Excelsiors

Saturday, September 27

Philadelphia Athletics at Flemington Neshanock

Hoboken Nine at Brooklyn Atlantics

September 28

Maryland State Tournament at Rising Sun, MD

Friday, October 3

West Chester Brandywines at Rising Sun BBC

October 4

MAVBBL Tournament at Old Bethpage, NY

Saturday October 11

Hoboken Nine at Flemington Neshanock

October 12

Strasburg Rail Road Fall Tournament

Elkton Eclipse vs Philadelphia Athletics

Harrisburg Keystones vs Rising Sun BBC

Saturday, October 18

Brooklyn Atlantics at Providence Grays

October 19

Flemington Neshanock at Elkton Eclipse

Philadelphia Athletics at Kennett Square

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s