2010 Schedule/Results

 March 28

Potomac Nine of Washington 13 Cheseapeake Nine of Balt 8

Potomac 11 Chesapeake 8

 

April 10

Brooklyn 28   Flemington 8

Brooklyn 14  Flemington 6

Elizabeth Resolutes 13 Diamond State BBC 12

Elizabeth 16 Diamond State BBC of DE 14

April 11

Arundel 12  Chesapeake 4

Chesapeake 14  Arundel 7

Talbot Fair Plays 18 Havre de Grace 5

Talbot 30 Havre de Grace 7

April 17

New York/New Jersey Cup

Brooklyn Excelsiors 24 Flemington Neshanock 12

NY Mutuals 13 Flemington Neshanock 2

Brooklyn Excelsiors 9  NY Gothams 6

NY Mutuals 15 NY Gothams 8

April 18

Flemington 9 Elizabeth 6

Elkton 21 Bohemia 13

Elkton 20 Bohemia 5

Potomac Nine of Washington 28 Diamond State BBC 5

Diamond State BBC of DE 8  Potomac 4

April 24

Brooklyn Atlantics 12 Providence Grays 8

Brooklyn Atlantics 6 Providence Grays 4

The Chopper Invitational Festival

Elkton 19    Elizabeth 5

Bohemia 16  Diamond State BBC  15

Elkton 9   Somerset  5

Bohemia 29  Philadelphia 9

Elizabeth 24  Philadelphia 7

Somerset 13  Diamond State BBC 3

April 25

The Chopper” Elkton Invitational Festival, Elkton, MD

Talbot 14   Somerset  6

Potomac 17  Havre de Grace 6

Somerset 16  Chesapeake 14

Potomac 17  Arundel 1

Talbot 16 Bohemia 15

Elkton 9 Chesapeake 0 (forfeit)

May 1

Elizabeth 31 Flemington 10

Brooklyn Atlantics 13 NY Mutuals 3

Brooklyn Atlantics 8 NY Mutuals 4

Mountain Athletic Club 17 NY Gothams 6

Mountan Athletic Club 15 NY Gothams 7

May 2

Elkton 9 Havre de Grace 5

Elkton 14 Havre de Grace 10

Diamond State BBC of DE 22  Athletic of Philadelphia 3

May 8

Brooklyn Atlantics 8 Flemington 2

Brooklyn 15 Flemington 5

Potomac 16  Arundel 11

May 15

Brooklyn Atlantics 16 Saginow Old Golds 3

Essex BBC 33  NY Gothams 7

Mudville Nine 18 New York Gothams 10

May 16

Elkton Eclipse 7 Talbot Fair Plays 2

Elkton Eclipse 8 Talbot Fair Plays 4

Diamond State BBC of Delaware 16 Arundel Excelsiors 11

Havre de Grace 16 Chesapeake BBC 14

Chesapeake BBC 29 Havre de Grace 24

Brooklyn Atlantics 17 New York Gothams 5

Brooklyn Atlantics 9  Essex BBC of Massachusetts 7

Brooklyn Atlantics 24 Mudville Nine 3

Saginaw Old Golds 15 NY Gothams 6

May 22

Delaware Vintage Base Ball Festival, Delaware City, DE

Chesapeake 18 Philadelphia 5

Brooklyn 8 Talbot 5

Waterbury 14 Elkton 9

Elizabeth 8 Chesapeake 3

Talbot 15vs Elizabeth 10

Brooklyn 29 Philadelphia 1

Waterbury 21 Delaware 9

Jersey City Skeeters 5 NY Gothams 4

NY Gothams 13 Jersey City 6

May 23

Delaware Vintage Base Ball Festival, Delaware City, DE

Waterbury 13  Havre de Grace 7

Delaware 15 Arundel 5

Waterbury 4 Talbot 3 (10 innings)

Bohemia 24 Potomac 4

Delaware 7  Talbot 5

Flemington 7 Havre de Grace 6

Bohemia 24 vs Arundel 1

Potomac 8 Flemington 6

May 29

Brooklyn 22 Melrose Pondfelders 3

Brooklyn 10 Essex 5

May 31

Flemington Neshanock 7 Newtown (Pa) Strikes 6

June 5

Elizabeth Resolutes 17 NY Gothams 6

Elizabeth 7 New York Gothams 4

Brooklyn Atlantics 16 Newtown Sandy Hooks 4

Brooklyn Atlantics 16 Newtown Sandy Hooks 6

June 6

Diamond State BBC of Delaware 18 Havre de Grace Dauntless 12

Havre de Grace 14  Diamond States 1

Elkton Eclipse 36  Athletic BBC of Philadelphia 6

Mechanicsburg 10 Potomac 3 (3 Innings)

Bohemia Eurkeas 14  Chesapeake Nine 11

Bohemia 12  Chesapeake 11

June 12

Brooklyn Atlantics 27 NY Gothams 10

Brooklyn Atlantics 21 Flemington Neshanock 2

Flemington 14 NY Gothams 9

June 13

Elkton Eclipse 18 Diamond State BBC of DE 8

Havre de Grace Dauntless 15  Arundel Excelsiors 5

Talbot 20  Chesapeake 7

Talbot 25  Chesapeake 9

June 19

Elizabeth 19  Flemington 5

June 20

Elkton Eclipse 17 Diamond State BBC of DE 14

June 26

New York Gothams 16  Flemington Neshanock 14

June 27

Elkton Eclipse 11 Potomac BBC of Washington 8

Elkton Eclipse 9 Arundel Excelsiors  2

Talbot Fair Plays 20  Athletic of Philadelphia  3

Chesapeake 11  Havre de Grace Dauntless  9

Havre de Grace 21  Chesapeake 19

Waterbury 4 Brooklyn Atlantics 3

Waterbury 5 Brooklyn Atlantics 4

July 3

Elkton Eclipse 29 Flemington Neshanock 9

Talbot 9 Bohemia 8

Talbot 14 Bohemia 10

July 10

Flemington 9  Elizabeth 4

Elizabeth 14 Flemington 11

July 11

Arundel Excelsiors 14 Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore 12

Arundel 13 Chesapeake 3

Talbot Fair Plays 13 Potomac BBC of Washington  5

Potomac 10  Talbot 4

Havre de Grace Dauntless at Athletic of Philadelphia canceled

Brooklyn Atlantics 18   NY Gothams  7

Brooklyn Atlantics 25  NY Gothams 4

July 17

Elkton Eclipse 8 Somerset Frosty Sons of Thunder 7

Elkton Eclipse 22 Pittsburgh Franklins 6

Talbot Fair Plays 19 Flemington Neshanock 4

Talbot Fair Plays 17  Somerset Frosty Sons of Thunder 9

Pittsburgh Franklins 17 Diamond State BBC of DE 8

Flemington 14 Delaware 13

Brooklyn Atlantics 29 Elizabeth Resolutes 5

Elizabeth 8 Brooklyn 7

Bohemia 12 Mechanicsburg 8

Bohemia 19 Mechanicsburg 7

 July 18

Elkton Eclipse 21 Flemington Neshanock 10

Somerset 17 Diamond State BBC of DE 7

Talbot Fair Plays 9 Pittsburgh Franklins 6

Talbot 14 Elkton 9- Gettysburg Championship

July 24

Brooklyn Atlantics 6  Newtown Sandy Hooks 5 (10 innings)

Brooklyn 11 Newtown 1

Flemington22 Philadelphia 3

Mountain Athletic Club 23 NY Gothams 3

Mountain Athletic Club 13 New York Gothams 4

July 25

Elkton Eclipse 20 Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore 5

Chesapeake Nine of Baltimore 11  Elkton Eclipse 9

Diamond State BBC of Del 13 Havre de Grace Dauntless 9

July 31

Elizabeth Resolutes 14 Delaware 1

Elizabeth 8 Delaware 7

Mechanicsburg 14 Bohemia 10

Bohemia 11 Mechanicsburg 8

Westfield Wheelmen 7 Brooklyn Atlantics 5

Brooklyn Atlantics 22 Coltsville Armory 2

Coltsville  45’s 10 Flemington 7

Waterbury Connors 14 Flemington 8

Hartford Colt 45s 12 New York Gothams 10

Waterbury Connors 17 NY Gothams 3

August 1

Talbot 9 Arundel 4

Talbot 13 Arundel 6

Brooklyn Atlantics 22 NY Mutuals 4

New York Gothams 19 Manetto Hill 18

Providence Grays 7 NY Gothams 6

August 7

Flemington 13 Kent BBC of Michigan 7

Flemington 15 Flower City BBC of NY 11

Flemington 11 Woodstock Actives (CA) 6

Knickerbocker BBC of NY 9 Talbot Fair Plays 4

Talbot 14 Woodstock 14 (tie)

Brooklyn 9  Providence Grays 8

Brooklyn 9 Providence Grays 6

August 8

Flemington 17 Live Oak BBC of NY 6

Talbot 20 Flower City BBC of NY 6

Talbot 23 Live Oak BBC of NY 12

Cleveland Blues 20 Flemington 4 (Silver Ball Championship)

Elkton 9 Arundel 0 (forfeit)

Elkton 9 Arundel 0 (forfeit)

Brooklyn 8  Providence Grays 8 (Tie)

Bohemia 26  Havre de Grace 12

Chesapeake 17 Delaware 13

Chesapeake 7 Delaware 4

August 15

Elkton Eclipse 14   Athletic of Philadelpia  3

Potomac BBC of Washington 5   Arundel Excelsiors  5 (tie-rain)

Potomac BBC of Washington at Arundel Excelsiors (rained out)

Elizabeth Resolutes 35  New York Gothams 4

Elizabeth Resolutes 32 New York Gothams 2

Brooklyn Atlantics 26 NY Mutuals 5

Brooklyn Atlantics 11 NY Mutuals 5

August 21

Brooklyn Atlantics 18 Oyster Pond Eagles 6

Brooklyn Atlantics 16 Oyster Pond Eagles 4

MAVBBL Select Team 20 Cape Henelopen 2

August 22

Elkton Eclipse 24 Havre de Grace Dauntless 14

Bohemia Eurekas 29  Chesapeake Nine 7

Athletic of Philadelphia at Mechanicsburg Nine

August 28

Elizabeth Resolutes 11   Brooklyn Atlantics 5

Brooklyn Atlantics 20   Elizabeth Resolutes 12

August 29

Maryland State Championships at Jerusalem Mill, MD

Talbot 12 Arundel 0

Chesapeake 11   Havre de Grace 10 (10 innings)

Talbot 9  Potomac 3

Elkton 14  Chesapeake 6

Arundel 11 Havre de Grace 9

Potomac 8   Chesapeake  7

Championship Elkton 19 Talbot 6

Diamond States of Delaware 19 Philadelphia 6

Delaware 16 Philadelphia 2

September 4

Brooklyn Atlantics 14  Roxbury 4

Brooklyn Atlantics 14 Bovina Dairymen 4

September 11

New York Mutuals 21 Flemington Neshanock 10

Newtown Sandy Hooks 9  NY Gothams 8

NY Gothams 11 Newtown Sandy Hooks 6

Brooklyn Atlantics 19  Providence Grays 12

Brooklyn Atlantics 20 Providence Grays 9

Elizabeth 15 Bohemia 4

Elizabeth 25 Bohemia 13

Sept 12

Talbot 15 Delaware 5

Talbot 20 Delaware 10

Havre de Grace 14 Philadelphia 8

Havre de Grace 19 Philadelphia 7

Sept 18

Brooklyn Atlantics 13 NY Mutuals 4

Brooklyn Atlantics 6  NY Mutuals 2

Sept 19

Potomac BBC 12  Havre de Grace Dauntless 5

Potomac 13 Havre de Grace 5

Sept 25

Bohemia Eurekas 16 Elkton Eclipse 7

Brooklyn Atlantics 15 Elizabeth Resolutes 1

Brooklyn 24 Elizabeth 0

Flemington 15 Gotham BBC of NY 12

Gotham BBC of NY 13 Flemington 11

Sept 26

Delaware 18 Arundel 1

Diamond States of DE 5 Excelsiors of Arundel 1

Oct 2

Philadelphia at Flemington

Oct 3

Mid Atlantic League Championship Tournament

at Fort Mott, New Jersey

First Round

Bohemia defeats Talbot

Elizabeth defeats Potomac

Semi Finals

Elkton 17  Bohemia 16

Brooklyn 10 Elizabeth 3

5th Place Match

Potomac 10 Talbot 9 (9 innings)

3rd Place Match

Bohemia 9 Elizabeth 5

Championship Match

Brooklyn 20 Elkton 7

Oct 9

Flemington Neshanock vs Elizabeth Resolutes at Allentown, NJ

October 10

Havre de Grace vs Diamond States of DE at Pennsville, NJ

Bohemia Eurekas at Athletic BBC of Philadelphia

Waterbury Connors at Brooklyn Atlantics

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s